Sections

Who's Dave Z?
Babe of the Week
"Dear Dave"
Message Boards

Photo Gallery
Reviews
My Resume
Previous Updates
Email Me

Return Home

My Warez

Dreamcast
DVD

GameCube

Genesis
Jaguar
N64

NES

PlayStation

PlayStation 2
Saturn

Sega CD

SNES

Turbo Grafx
Xbox

 

Dave's Babe of the Week

11/22/04-11/28/04

Jadyn Maria --
Alright, so I don't really know all that much about this notch other than what I've just read on her official website. Basically, she's a 19 year old singer of CCM (Contemporary Christian Music) who was born in Puerto Rico from a Puerto Rican mother and a white father who was a Southern Baptist preacher. That's it. But, the girl is nice on the eyes and that's all it really takes to make it here on this site. I'm easy that way. Maybe her music is great, maybe it's trash, I don't know. And you know what? I don't even care!

Real Name: Jadyn Joy Strand
Date of Birth: April 20, 1985
Place of Birth: Puerto Rico
Current Residence: Nashville, TN
Nationality: Half-Caucasian, Half-Puerto Rican
Occupation: Contemporary Christian Music Singer
Website: www.jadynmaria.com

Dave's Babe of the Week

Previous Updates