Sections

Who's Dave Z?
Babe of the Week
"Dear Dave"
Message Boards

Photo Gallery
Reviews
My Resume
Previous Updates
Email Me

Return Home

My Warez

Dreamcast
DVD

GameCube

Genesis
Jaguar
N64

NES

PlayStation

PlayStation 2
Saturn

Sega CD

SNES

Turbo Grafx
Xbox

 

Dave's Babe of the Week

08/18/03-08/24/03

Beyonce Knowles --
Beyonce is, like, very hot. If I were that dipshit kid in the Pepsi commercial, I most definitely would not have just stood there speachless if she walked up to a soda machine at the gas station I was sitting in front of in the middle of nowhere. My ass would've grabbed her, tied her up and taken her to some cabin on some mountain in the middle of nowhere. She would have been my sex slave for at least the next five to six years. Once I tired of her, I'd just let her go and hope that by then the whole Stockholm Syndrome kicks in and she doesn't turn me in to the authorities.

Full Name: Beyoncé Gisele Knowles
Nickname:
Mothe, B or JuJu
Home Town:
Houston, Texas
Date of Birth:
September 4th 1981
Age: 21
Astrological
Sign: Virgo
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Favorite Celebrity: Stevie Wonder
Favorite Vocalist: Stevie Wonder
Favorite Rapper: Wyclef Jean
Favorite Song: "Moments of Love" and "Song For You" by Donnie Hathaway
Favorite Movie: Sparkle
Favorite Book: Waiting to Exhale
Favorite Perfume: Doesn't have one, she's allergic to a lot of perfumes, so she prefers oils (L'Oréal Paris)
Favorite Food: Soul Food, Popeye's Fried Chicken!
School: "I really hated history at school. Now, I realise that it's like a story. Maths wasn't my Favorite subject either. A new subject at school should be 'internet'.
Inspiration: My mom inspires me because she is a strong, talented and spiritual woman. She believes in going after your dreams and never giving up!
Favorite song on Survivor: Happy Face
Favorite Sports Team: Houston Comets
Favorite Cities: Houston, Atlanta and Paris
Best thing about being a celebrity: Achieving dreams and inspiring people to go after their own dreams
Worst thing about being a celebrity: Privacy is taken away
Goals: "Having my own record and production company, getting married and having kids"
Quote: "Hi, I'm Beyoncé, the lead vocalist of Destiny's Child. When the 3 of us get together we are really crazy. We try to make the best of what we do. Sometimes someone has to keep us on point and serious when it's time to be serious. That someone is me. They call me the mother of the group. I'm a Virgo, but more importantly a Christian. I want to send my appreciation to all the believers and supporters of Destiny's Child. God bless you!"
Quote: "My life has been a dream".

Dave's Babe of the Week

Previous Updates