Sections

Who's Dave Z?
Babe of the Week
"Dear Dave"
Message Boards

Photo Gallery
Reviews
My Resume
Previous Updates
Email Me

Return Home

My Warez

Dreamcast
DVD

GameCube

Genesis
Jaguar
N64

NES

PlayStation

PlayStation 2
Saturn

Sega CD

SNES

Turbo Grafx
Xbox

 

Dave's Babe of the Week

05/26/03-06/01/03

Rosario Dawson --
After watching 25th Hour this weekend with David Toole I knew that I had to make Miss Rosario Dawson my next Babe of the Week. She was just so damn fine in that movie that I had no other choice. Her great ass, fantastic breasts chest, and her overall slammin' body all compliment her beautiful face -- all built by taking the best genes out of almost a half-dozen different ethnicities. It's worth noting that while 25th Hour inspired me to make her my latest Babe, it was in Josie and the Pussycats that I first recognized her beauty (I recall Sam Bishop mumbling "boobies" every time she was on screen for some reason...I don't know why).

Full Name: Rosario Dawson
Nickname: Rosie
Date of Birth: May 9, 1979
Place of Birth: New York, New York
Height: 5'7"
Ethnicity: Cuban, Native American, African American, Puerto Rican, Irish American
Notable Films: 25th Hour (2002), The Adventures of Pluto Nash (2002), Men in Black II (2002), Josie and the Pussycats (2001)

Dave's Babe of the Week

Previous Updates